Used and rare books

Our book collection has gotten too big, and our bank account balance too small.  To even the scales a bit, we are listing some of our books for sale.  Please note, in some cases we have a sentimental attachment to these books which may cause the price to be higher than you'd like.  If you don't like the price, you are welcome to refrain from buying it.  All prices are non-negotiable.

We will be adding books in great quantities over the next couple weeks.  Keep checking back.  Please email us the titles you are interested in and we will send you a Paypal invoice to pay online.  Alternatively, US buyers may send a check.  Email us with queries as to shipping costs.  Pictures of all books available upon request.
about us             catalogue             forthcoming             contact             blog             discuss             links             tour
Author
Title
Description
Price
Anonymous
The Sailor Boy: A Novel
Exeter [N.H.] Published by Abel Brown. C. Norris, printer, 1825. 2 v. in 1. ; 14 cm. 3rd American edition; reprint of the 1800 Minerva Press ed.  Full leather, 16mo., both boards hanging on by their strings, contents complete.  About good.  Scarce.
$50
Ainsworth, William Harrison
The Tower of London: A Romance
London: J.M. Dent (Everyman's Library), 1914. small hardcover, red cloth with gilt spine.  Very good cond.
$10
Alexander, Mrs.
A Fight With Fate
London: F. V. White, 1898.  Yellowback reprint in fair condition, with spine present but separated from front board and some fading to cover.  Contents complete.  Very rare, not in OCLC or COPAC.
$50
Beckford, William
Vathek: with the Episodes of Vathek
Peterborough: Broadview Press.  Softcover, in very good cond. aside from a little highlighting.  Suitable reading/study copy.  Retails for $22.95 new.
$7.50
Beckford, William
Vathek
Nouvelle ed., Londres: Richard Bentley, 1834.  Full leather, spine in compartments with gilt tooling.  12mo.  Beautiful copy, in very good condition.  The last French edition to appear in Beckford's lifetime, with a preface in French by the author.  Scarce.
$300
Blackwood, Algernon
Tales of the Uncanny and Supernatural
Castle Books, 1974.  Hardcover in dust jacket.  Very good.
$10
Bleiler, E. F. (ed.)
Three Supernatural Novels of the Victorian Period
New York: Dover, 1975.  Softcover trade paperback. 

Boothby, Guy Newell
Dr. Nikola
New York: D. Appleton, 1904.  Reprint, green cloth.  Fair condition, reading copy only.  Missing half-title and considerable wear to cloth binding, but complete and tightly bound.
$5
Boothby, Guy Newell
Farewell, Nikola
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1901.  First American ed.  Very good.  Decorative cloth, with some slight loss to white enamel spine lettering, front board with illus. of Nikola and his cat still in nice shape.  Tightly bound, a very nice copy.  Features the great super-villain Dr. Nikola.
$100
Boothby, Guy Newell
Farewell, Nikola
London: Ward, Lock, and Co., 1901.  First ed.  Decorative cloth.  Good cond., rear hinge cracked, front hinge starting, spine lettering difficult to read, front board illustration still bright.  Foxing to endpapers, otherwise clean and tightly bound internally.
$50
Burton, Sir Richard Francis
The Arabian Nights: Tales from A Thousand and One Nights
New.  Softcover Modern Library edition.  Intro. by A.S. Byatt.  870pp.  Retail price $13.95
$7.50
Bury, Lady Charlotte
Self-Indulgence.  A Tale of the Nineteenth Century.
Edinburgh: Printed by Thomas Allan & Company, 1812.  Volume II only (of a two volume set).  Original boards.  Good.  Spine was reinforced long ago with glue where binding was beginning to split.  Pages clean and untrimmed.  Very scarce indeed.
$150
Caine, Hall
The White Prophet
New York: D. Appleton, 1909.  Good+ condition.
$5
Caine, Hall
Shadow of a Crime
London: Chatto & Windus, 1899.  A New Edition.  Softcover/wraps.  Good condition, spine missing, but still tightly bound. Printed in double-column format.  A scarce early paperback. 
$5
Caine, Hall
The Eternal City
New York: Appleton, 1901.  A very good, bright, tight copy.
$5
Camus, Albert
The Fall
1st US ed., very good, no dust jacket
$5
Capes, Bernard
The Lake of Wine
London: Heinemann, 1898.  Stated 2nd printing.  Decorative cloth.  Very good.  Very scarce.
$250
Clarke, Susanna
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
New York, 2004.  1st US ed., 1st printing with red endpapers.  White cream dust jacket.  Fine.
$20
Collins, Wilkie
Tales of Terror and the Supernatural
New York: Dover, 1972.  Softcover.  Very good.
$5
Corelli, Marie
Barabbas
London: Methuen, 1932. A later reprint, red cloth, tightly bound, very good.  A great copy.
$10
Corelli, Marie
The Life Everlasting
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911.  Red cloth, good condition, some wear, some scribbling in pencil on endpapers.  A good reading copy.
$5
Corelli, Marie
The Master-Christian
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, c.1900.  Blue cloth, good cond., a good reading copy.
$5
Corelli, Marie
Boy: A Sketch
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1900.  1st US ed.  Very good indeed, with the publisher's slip tipped in.  Decorative red cloth.
$30
Corelli, Marie
Ardath: The Story of a Dead Self
Chicago: Donohue, c. 1900.  A reprint in good condition.  A suitable reading copy.
$5
Corelli, Marie
Ziska: The Problem of a Wicked Soul
Bristol: Arrowsmith, 1897.  1st ed.  Inscribed by Corelli to actor Wilson Barrett on endpaper.  Good condition, with considerable soiling to exterior.
$300
Croly, Rev. George
Salathiel: A Story of the Past, the Present, and the Future
New York: Appleton, 1833.  2 vols.  original boards with original spine labels.  Very good.  Uncommon.  A Wandering Jew tale, popular in the 19th century.
$125
de la Mare, Walter
Memoirs of a Midget
Philadelphia: Paul Dry Books, 2004.  Softcover.  New.  Introduction by Alison Lurie.  Facsimile reprint of the original edition.
$7
de la Mare, Walter
The Return
New York: Knopf, 1922. Decorative cloth.  Very good.
$12
de la Mare, Walter
On the Edge
London: Faber & Faber, 1930.  Good+/Very Good-, no jacket. A collection of stories.
$20
Dickens, Charles
Oliver Twist, or, The Parish-Boy's Progress
Leipzig: Tauchnitz, 1843.  Complete in one volume, 3/4 leather over marbled boards.  Very good, pages tanned some with age.
$75
Dinesen, Isak (Karen Blixen)
Seven Gothic Tales
New York: Harrison Smith, 1934.  Very good, 1st American ed.  Red cloth/imitation vellum binding.  A nice book.  No jacket.
$25
Dirda, Michael
Classics for Pleasure
New, 2007.  An uncorrected proof softcover copy of this book by the Pulitzer winning Washington Post critic
$5
Dodsley, Robert
The Economy of Human Life
London: Minerva Press, 1795; 16mo. Good.  All Minerva Press titles are scarce and highly sought after.
$225
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Conan Doyle's Stories for Boys
New York: Cupples & Leon, 1938.  Blue cloth, very good condition.
$5
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Round the Red Lamp: Being Facts and Fancies of Medical Life
London: Methuen, 1894.  First edition in poor condition.  Spine completely detached (though present), book cocked.  Still tightly bound and complete.  A useable reading copy.
$10
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Conan Doyle's Tales of Medical Humanism and Values
New.  Malabar, Fla.: Krieger, 1992.  Hardcover with dust jacket.  Contains Round the Red Lamp and a number of stories and nonfiction writings, with an introduction and notes.  Retails at $62.50
$30
Dunsany, Lord
The Charwoman's Shadow
Mass market paperback in good to very good condition, 1973
$5
D'Orsay, Laurence
Mistress of Spears
Kansas City: Burton, 1930.  Hardcover in dust jacket.  Good+ condition.  An uncommon Zulu novel in the tradition of Haggard.
$30
Endore, Guy
The Werewolf of Paris
Carol Publishing, softcover, 1992; intro. by Robert Bloch (author of "Psycho"); reprint of the original edition.  Out of print.  Near fine.
$15
Farrère, Claude
Black Opium
San Francisco: And/Or Press, 1974.  Softcover, near fine.  Part of a collection of classic novels involving drug use.  Uncommon.
$15
Folkard, Mary H. [Mary H. Tennyson]
The Fool of Fate
London: Ward, Lock & Bowden, 1893.  Blue decorative cloth, near fine, bright copy.  Very scarce indeed, not in OCLC.  A sensational romance novel.
$200
France, Anatole
L'étui de nacre
Paris: Calmann-Lévy, 1892. 3rd ed., on vellum, 3/4 leather over marbled boards. Fine.  Inscribed by France to poet Lucien Boyer.
$1,500
Gay, John
Fables by the Late Mr. Gay
London: Minerva Press, 1814.  32mo.  Good.
$250
Gilbert, Stephen
Ratman's Notebooks
New York: Viking, 1968.  1st US.  Very good in vg dust jacket.  The inspiration for the Willard films.
$20
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von
Sorrows of Young Werther
2005 softcover, Modern Library.  A new translation.
$5
Gray, Arnold
Periwinkle. An Autobiography.
London: Ward & Downey, 1888.  3 volumes.  A three-decker Victorian novel, a former circulating-library copy.  Bound in green cloth, rebacked, with original spines pasted down over the new ones.  Good copies, with lean to spine and some foxing.  A very scarce title. 
$400
Grosse, Carl
Chlorinde: Nouvelle Espagnole tiree des papiers de Don Juan de B*** par Grosse. Traduite de L’Allemand par M. D’ A*
Nürnberg: Bieling, 1804.  Softcover/wraps.  Fine.  Very rare French translation (printed in Germany!) of Grosse's novel.
$500
Grosse, Carl
Horrid Mysteries
London: Holden, 1927.  Volume 1 only.  Some scattered foxing, else very fine with unopened pages.  Decorative boards in "yellowback" style.  Glassine dust jacket in very good condition with a couple chips missing.  Copies of this book with the dust jacket are nonexistent.  Likely the finest copy of this title in existence.
$500
Gunning, Susannah
Anecdotes of the Delborough Family: A Novel
Dublin: Burnet, 1792.  Volume 2 only (of 3).  Full leather.  Fair condition.  Complete and tightly bound with wear to binding.
$100
Haggard, H. Rider
King Solomon's Mines
Broadview, 2002. Softcover. As new.
$7
Haggard. H. Rider
Nada the Lily
Newcastle Publishing Company (1979), Paperback, 295 pages.  Fine.
$15
Hamsun, Knut
Mysteries
As new.  Penguin Classics, 2001.
$8
Hardy, Thomas
Tess of the d'Urbervilles
New York: Harper's, 1904.  Green cloth, good copy.  An early edition.
$7
Hardy, Thomas
Life's Little Ironies
New York: Harper's, 1894. 1st US ed.  Text block separating from binding, else clean and tight.  A good reading copy.
$5
Harte, Bret
The Luck of Roaring Camp and Other Stories
Boston: Osgood, 1873.  An early edition, publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering to spine.  A good copy.
$10
Hartley, L. P.
The Go-Between
Penguin Classics, 1992, softcover, near fine
$5
Henty, G. A.
Under Drake's Flag
New York: Scribner's, 1925; red cloth, good to very good
$5
Henty, G. A.
On the Irrawaddy
London: Blackie & Son, n.d. (circa 1910?)  Green decorative cloth.  Good condition.
$15
Hornung, E. W.
The Amateur Cracksman
New York: Scribners, 1908.  Good to very good.  Red cloth, an early US edition of the first Raffles novel.
$5
James, C.T.C.
On Turnham Green: Being the Adventures of a Gentleman of the Road
London, 1895. Green decorative cloth. Good cond, considerable wear to exterior and some foxing.  Very scarce.  Not in OCLC.
$250
James, G.P.R.
Richelieu.  A Tale of France.
New York: Harper, 1829. 1st US ed.  Vol. I only (of 2). In original boards.  Very good.
$25
James, Henry
Embarrassments
London: Heinemann, 1896.  1st ed.  Good cond. with considerable soiling to cloth cover.  Forrest Reid's copy, with his signature to endpaper.
$400
Johnson, Samuel
Rasselas, Prince of Abyssinia

London: Lane and Newman (Minerva Press), 1803.  32mo., worn leather cover.
$100
Johnstone, C. I.
Clan-Albin, a national tale
Philadelphia: Earle, 1815. Four volumes in three (bound in two). Full leather, two of the title pages have pieces missing, otherwise complete. Good.
$250
Johnstone, Charles
Chrysal, or, The Adventures of a Guinea
London: Routledge, n.d. (c. 1920). Cloth, 8vo, very good. Uncommon.
$40
Keeler, Harry Stephen
The Riddle of the Traveling Skull
New York: Dutton, 1934. Cloth in dust jacket.  Very good in good jacket, protected in Brodart sleeve.
$30
Kennedy, Grace
Dunallen, or, Know What You Judge
Boston: Ewer, 1827.  2 vols.  Original boards. Very good.  Nice copies.
$200
Kotzebue, August von
Novellettes
London: Richard Phillips, 1807.  Vols. 1 and 3 only (of a 3 volume set).  Full leather.  Gorgeous, near fine copies.  Very scarce indeed.
$250
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
Wylder's Hand
New York: Dover, 1978.  Softcover, very good.
$5
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
Checkmate
Sutton, 1994.  Softcover.  Fine/as new. 
$15
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
Guy Deverell
Dover, 1984, reprint ed.  Softcover in good condition, some warping from moisture, tightly bound, a great reading copy.
$5
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
The Wyvern Mystery
Sutton, 1994.  Softcover.  Fine/as new. 
$5
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
The House by the Churchyard
Belfast: Appletree, 1994. Softcover, near fine, unread.
$25
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
The Purcell Papers
Arkham House, 1975.  Near fine in near fine jacket.
$10
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
The Rose and the Key
Dover reprint, very good+
$10
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan
Best Ghost Stories of J.S. LeFanu
Dover softcover, ex lib, very good
$5
Lee, Sophia
Canterbury Tales
Boston: Mason Bros., 1857. Rebacked, black cloth, good cond.  Uncommon.
$50
Lewis, M. G.
Tales of Terror and Wonder
London: Routledge, 1887.  Blue decorative cloth, very good
$40
Lewis, M. G.
The Monk
Paris: Baudry's, 1832.  Rebound in tan cloth.  Surprisingly uncommon.
$200
Lewis, M. G.
Rugantino; or, The Bravo of Venice
London: Simpkin and Marshall, 1820.  Maroon leather over marbled paper boards.  A dramatization of Lewis's novel The Bravo of Venice.  Uncommon.
SOLD
Lytton, Edward Bulwer
Pelham: or, The Adventures of a Gentleman
London: Routledge, n.d. (circa 1880?)  3/4 leather. Near fine. A nice book.
$20
MacHenry, James
O'Halloran; or, The Insurgent Chief
Printed by C and C Whittingham, Chiswick for CS Arnold, Tavistock St 1824. 16mo. Spine detached from front board, else VG.  An unusual imprint and a scarce volume.
$200
Mackenzie, Mary Jane
Geraldine; or, modes of faith and practice
Boston: Wells & Lilly, 1821.  2 vols.  Original boards.  Fair/good.  Complete.
$175
Marryat, Florence
The Risen Dead
London: Griffith Farran, n.d. [1893].  Red cloth, fair condition externally, good internally.  A good reading copy of a very scarce Marryat title.  Hard to find: only one copy in OCLC.
$75
Marryat, Florence
The Risen Dead
London: R.E. King [n.d.] circa 1900.  Decorative red cloth, tight binding, pages tanned with age.  Good to very good.  Rare.  Not in OCLC.
$50
Marryat, Florence
The Beautiful Soul
New York: Cassell, 1895.  Small octavo, decorative cloth.  Very good.  Scarce: only 2 copies in OCLC.
$100
Marsh, Richard
The Great Temptation
London: T. F. Unwin, 1916.  Very good, tight binding, lettering to spine barely legible.  Title page bears New York imprint, while binding has the London imprint of Fisher Unwin.
$125
Marsh, Richard
The Dagger of Fate; or, The House of the Mystery
Cleveland: Arthur Westbrook, 1912.  Part of the publisher's "Adventure Library" series.  Softcover, with both the front and back covers missing; spine still present.  Pages tanned with age.  Binding is stapled (!)  A poor condition book, but very scarce, with only one copy in OCLC.
SOLD
Marsh, Richard
The Woman with One Hand; and Mr. Ely's Engagement
London: Bowden, 1899.  Publisher's decorative cloth.  Stated 2nd edition, although no first edition has been traced.  The author's wife's copy, with her inscription, "Please return to Mrs. Richard Marsh" and the family's address, to front free endpaper.  Good condition, somewhat worn, but still tightly bound.  A very scarce book and important for its association with the author's wife.
$500
Marsh, Richard
Tom Ossington's Ghost
London: Bowden, n.d. [1898]  Apparently a second printing; the first edition had the date on the title page, while this edition does not.  Publisher's decorative green cloth, very good condition.  A nice copy.
$500
Marsh, Richard [Bernard Heldmann]
The Belton Scholarship
London, n.d. [circa 1882]; decorative red cloth.  Good condition of one of Marsh's early schoolboy novels.
$30
Mathers, Helen
The Lovely Malincourt
London: Jarrold, 1899.  A later edition.  Good condition, some wear to binding but tight and complete internally. 
$60
Mathers, Helen
Cherry Ripe!
London: Routledge, n.d. [1884].  Very rare; the only other copy in OCLC is the UCLA copy that belonged to Michael Sadleir.  A yellowback, rebacked professionally.  A very good copy of one of Mathers's most popular romances.
$175
Mathers, Helen
Comin' Thro' the Rye
London: Bentley, 1884.  Reprint.  Good, wear to head of spine and a little splitting of cloth where it meets spine.  Tight and clean internally.
$40
Méré, Elisabeth Brossin de (attrib.)
Petits orphelins des hameaux
Paris:  Locard et Davi, 1821.  2 vols in 1.  Near fine.  Scarce.
$50
Meeke, Mary
Elizabeth, or, The Exiles of Siberia
London: A. K. Newman, 1819.  Lacking both boards, else good.  A late Minerva Press publication translated by one of Minerva's most prolific novelists
$20
Montague, Edward
The Castle of Berry Pomeroy
Totnes: T & A Mortimer, 1892.  Second edition.  Decorative wraps.  Original spine lacking, replaced long ago by a previous owner.  Tightly bound.  A very, very scarce, ephemeral title.  This edition was published in softcover by a newspaper office in Totnes in 1892, and understandably, very few copies have survived.  I have traced only one other, at the University of Texas.  The first edition is unobtainable, and this edition is nearly as rare.
$500
Montague, Edward (introduction by Jo Beverley)
The Demon of Sicily
Kansas City: Valancourt Books, 2007.  Very fine (new).  SIGNED on the title page by bestselling novelist Jo Beverley.  Beverley's books are unusual to find signed, and she signed only two copies of this book for us, one of which we are retaining.
$50
Musil, Robert
The Man Without Qualities
New York: Coward-McCann, 1953. First American ed.  No jacket.  Volume I only.  Some slight marginal markings in ink.  Very good else.
$20
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
The Club Dumas
New York: Harcourt, 1993.  1st edition, 3rd printing (numberline C D E on copyright page).  Fine in fine dust jacket.
$40
Pilkington, Mrs.
The Asiatic Princess
London: Vernor and Hood, 1800.  Volume II only (of 2).  Good condition in contemporary boards (possibly original) with leather spine.  A very rare early juvenile title.
$50
Porter, Anna Maria
Artless Tales
Edmonton, AB: Juvenilia Press, 2003.  Softcover, new. 
$15
Radcliffe, Ann
Romance of the Forest
New York: Derby & Jackson, 1857.  Publisher's cloth, good condition.  For some reason, a previous owner has applied some type of lamination to the cover, which has resulted in it being extremely well preserved...and, well, laminated. 
$40
Radcliffe, Ann
Romance of the Forest
Barnes and Noble, 2004.  New softcover.
$5
Radcliffe, Ann
Mysteries of Udolpho
Exeter, N.H.: Williams, 1834.  Three volumes, all in fair condition, with some boards loose or detached, foxing to the interior, but all volumes have all pages complete
$30
Reeve, Clara
The progress of romance and The history of Charoba, queen of Aegypt
New York: Facsimile Text Society, 1930.  A facsimile reprint of the original.  With a plain brown paper dust jacket.  Fine.
$50
Reeve, Clara [and Walpole, Horace]
The Old English Baron [bound with The Castle of Otranto]
London: Printed for J. Walker.  Two volumes in one small 16mo. volume.  Full leather, very good condition.  A really nice copy, containing both Old English Baron and Castle of Otranto.
$100
Regnault-Warin, J. J.
The Cavern of Strozzi
New York: Bell, 1801.  Fair condition, complete.  Bound in wood (!) boards, with considerable wear to exterior as well as interior.  However, a complete copy of a very rare Gothic title.  This is the only copy we have seen come up for sale in the last five years (and we bought it).
$250
Reynolds, G. W. M.
The Necromancer
New York: Arno, 1976.  Purple cloth.  Fine.  Facsimile of the 1857 ed. published by J. Dicks, London.  Illustrated.
$40
Richardson, Samuel
The History of Charles Grandison
London: Routledge [n.d.] circa 1880s.  "A new and abridged edition".  Publisher's maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine.  Nice externally, although internally both hinges are shot.  About good.  A reading copy of a surprisingly scarce edition.
$25
Richardson, Samuel
Clarissa
London: Rivington, 1768. Sixth edition. Volumes 3, 4, 6, and 8 only of an 8 volume set.  All volumes full leather and with all boards attached, although with some splitting at hinges, considerable wear, and with half-titles missing.  Good reading copies.
$125
Roche, Regina Maria
Children of the Abbey
London: Williams, 1828-1834.  Three mismatched volumes, complete, in fair condition.  All boards present, although some are either detached or loose.  Foxing to interiors. 
$30
Scargill, William Pitt
Bluestocking Hall
London: Colburn, 1829.  Second ed.  Volume III only (of 3).  3/4 leather.  Very good condition.  Scarce.
$50
Sergeant, Adeline
Told in the Twilight
London: F. V. White, 1897.  Decorative cloth, first edition.  Good to very good.  One signature a little loose, else a very nice copy.
$50
Sergeant, Adeline
The Claim of Anthony Lockhart
London: Hurst & Blackett, n.d.  Very good.
$25
Sergeant, Adeline
An Open Foe
London: Bentley, 1884.  Volumes I-II only (of a three-decker).  Good condition, some wear to binding, but still complete and overall decent.  Very scarce.
$50
Shelley, Percy Bysshe
Zastrozzi
London: Hesperus, 2002.  As new.
$10
Shelley, Percy Bysshe
Zastrozzi and St. Irvyne
Oxford University Press, 1986, softcover, fine.
$10
Shiel, M. P.
The Purple Cloud
New York: Vanguard, 1930.  Purple cloth.  Near fine.
$20
Sinclair, May
A Cure of Souls
New York: Macmillan, 1924.  Very good.
$5
St. Clair, Rosalie [pseud.]
Marston: A Novel.
London: Hookham, 1835.  Three volumes bound in two.  3/4 leather.  Very good.  Rare.
$450
Stacpoole, Henry de Vere
The Blue Lagoon
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1908. 1st ed., 6th printing.  Very good.  Blue decorative cloth, hinges apparently tightened.  A very nice copy.  Rare.
$500
Sterne, Laurence
A Sentimental Journey through France and Italy
Philadelphia: Matthew Carey, n.d. [circa 1810].  Full leather, 16mo., both boards detached, else good to very good.
$25
Stoker, Bram
Lair of the White Worm
London: Rider, 1911.  First edition with all color plates present.  Publisher's red cloth. Stamped on title page as a presentation copy of the publisher.  Good internally; fair externally, with significant splitting of cloth at hinges, although spine still attached to the book.  Needs to be rebacked professionally.
$350
Stoker, Bram
The Mystery of the Sea
London: Heinemann, 1902.  Publisher's decorative blue cloth.  Both hinges cracked, some foxing/staining to page edges (not touching interior of the book).  Overall good.   The London first edition is fairly hard to find.
$300
Stoker, Bram
The Snake's Pass
Brandon, Ireland, 1990.  Paperback.  Very good plus.
$10
Stoker, Bram
The Watter's Mou'
New York: Appleton, 1895.  Beige cloth, very good condition.
$50
Teuthold, Peter
The Necromancer
London: Skoob, 1993.  Paperback, good condition, significant wear and creasing to spine, a good reading copy
$7
Thackeray, William Makepeace
Vanity Fair: A Novel Without a Hero
New York: Harper, 1865.  Poor.  Cover detached and attached to text block with scotch tape.  Complete internally.  An ok reading copy.
$5
Thomson, Richard
Tales of an Antiquary
London: Colburn, 1828.  3 vols.  Full leather.  Very good.
$350